ごめんごめん!!

Man I take so long to open up this blog and post on it //cries//.

I try to do it more often though, but ugh, I’m such a lazy-butt I swear. Annnnyways! I’m gonna drop those Voltage updates post (I’m sure if you following the Voltage fandom on tumblr you won’t need them here anyways) and just gonna start blogging about games I’ve been playing–kinda like a liveblog I guess…? Ah whatever, the ones I think I’ll be blogging about are;

  • Boyfriend
  • Girlfriend
  • Hostchan
  • KoiCaba
  • HM: A New Beginning
  • Fire Emblem Awakening

I have plenty of other games, but I haven’t played a lot of them lately whoops. I’ve definitely been playing Boyfriend and A New Beginning most as of late. Mostly because I’m trying not to play too many games while I have my uni studies to focus on as well. I’ll also try and talk about the new Harvest Moon game too since I’ve been following it for quite a while now.

Drakengard 3 will also be here, but more so translations than actual gameplay (cause I haven’t got the game yet so many sads //cries//). Anyways, I’ll try and post later today when I get my screencaps and such figured out.

See ya~!

EDIT: I may not even follow this list–if I find something else worth sharing, then I’ll post about it.

3 Year Anniversary!!

So, uh, my blog notification had told me that this is my 3rd year operating on wordpress, which means, this is my third year anniversary! I started this blog back in 2010 as a hobby and to share things, but I never expected to get so many supporters and even though not every spoke to me, I know you’re supporting me from the view counts and such.

I’m no good with speeches haha, so my way of thanks is making this quick edit for you guys~

thankyouedit

Seriously, thank you so much for sticking with me for all these three years and I hope you’ll continue to support me, even though I’m such a terrible person for not checking this blog often. I really try to and I will try harder to make sure this blog gets as updated as possible.

I also remember last year only having 20, 000+ views, but this year I have 50, 000+ views and that was only achievable because of you guys. I don’t have very many followers and I believe quality is better than quantity anyways so thank you for those who supported me ever since I started my blog. Thank you to those who don’t follow me, but support me anonymously or from the sidelines. Thank you to those who only started following me recently. I love you all and thank you for making my wordpress and otome experience so much fun and thank you for the all the support.

I wish you all a great Merry Christmas and New Year! Best safe, spend quality time with family and friends and enjoy the final remainders of 2013 and I’ll definitely be returning again in 2014 so do expect more posts in the future.

Thank you again and see you guys another time~

Uhhhh…

So I’ve been inactive for the past few weeks due to reasons, but I’m shocked at the amount of views I’ve got and the number of new followers too

:O

Welcome to Mana-chan’s Room guys! Sorry, this won’t be active for a while, but I’ll answer some comments and stuff since I have no idea how long you’ve waited for my reply. School has been eating my time so I apologise for that

🙂

Ugh, so many drafts…

Sorry for not being active here for a while guys. I’ve been busy catching up on tumblr, anime, manga and games so I have been neglecting to update this blog.

But I’m back and hopefully, I’ll try and be as active as I can be.

First off, I gotta clear my drafts. There are articles and unpublished posts that need to be cleared since I won’t need them anymore. Some were even from 2011

O___O

Also, I recently got myself Fire Emblem Awakening (it came late in Australia and I really only picked it up about two weeks ago), so do expect some posts on that too.

Once again, I’ll be back to stating my impression on otome games once more, since, apparently, that’s what I’m good at

XDD

Anyhow, I’ll check otomate and see what new games they have before I state my opinion on it. First off, those drafts now

XD

I hate maths so damn much :S

Yep. Title is pretty self-explanatory. Sorry, I just don’t like maths. Doesn’t mean I’m dumb or stupid–maths is just pain in the ass subject, that’s all.

Oh well, I did my studying tonight. Once my maths exam is out of the way, everything will calm down just a tad bit. I’ll be able to relax just a little bit, but I’ll still be very busy.

In fact, I barely did anything on my otome games today; was too busy to even really settle down and play them.

Not to mention, my anime back log is building up as days go on. It just keeps getting bigger and bigger–at this rate, it’ll take me YEARS before I finish that back log.

Ugh. Oh well.

There’s nothing really to say anymore, because I’ll be heading to bed soon and then get up early in the morning to study again.

Yay <- sarcasm necessary.

Not to mention, I had a terrifying nightmare last night–I’m not even gonna tell you guys. It was terrifying, even for me who can play and watch horror survival games/movies. You could try and guess, but I HIGHLY doubt you can guess what it is. It’s very unlikely that you will know exactly why my nightmare had terrified me. I’m even afraid of sleeping so the moment I wake up, I’ll most likely study.

:S

Oh well, it’s about time for me to head off to bed. Night guys. See you sometime after my exams (or when I have free time).